Locations

 


Locations serving the Colorado front range.

Below is the Spring 2018 program site list.  The days listed below are subject to change.  For site specific information, such as meeting times and locations, please contact the Site Coordinator via the email address listed.  Ready to register?  Registration is now open!

Don’t see your school or a Rec Center near you? Consider starting a new program!  Learn how to Start a Team!

Search:
Sort by:
Site NameCityPractice Day 1Practice Day 2Site Coordinator NameRace
ACHIEVE ACADEMY Thornton Tuesday Thursday Melanie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
ADAMS CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL Commerce City Tuesday Thursday Megan May 19 (Colfax 5k)
ADDENBROOKE CLASSICAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL Lakewood Tuesday Wednesday Alicia May 19 (Colfax 5k)
ALICIA SANCHEZ INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Lafayette Tuesday Thursday Jovita May 19 (Colfax 5k)
ALTURA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Monday Wednesday Thursday May 13 (GOTR 5k)
ARKANSAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Monday Friday Holly May 13 (GOTR 5k)
ASPEN ACADEMY (1) Greenwood Village Tuesday N/A Lauren May 13 (GOTR 5k)
ASPEN ACADEMY (2) Greenwood Village Tuesday Thursday Julie May 13 (GOTR 5k)
AUDOBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Tuesday Thursday Susan May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
AURORA ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL Aurora Tuesday Thursday Anna May 13 (GOTR 5k)
BEACH COURT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Wednesday Thursday Kelsey May 19 (Colfax 5k)
BEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - COS Monument Tuesday Thursday Judy May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
BEAR CREEK K-8 SCHOOL Lakewood Tuesday Thursday Ann May 13 (GOTR 5k)
BELLEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Greenwood Village Monday Wednesday Kathleen May 13 (GOTR 5k)
BERGEN VALLEY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL Evergreen Wednesday N/A Karen May 19 (Colfax 5k)
BILL ROBERTS Denver Tuesday Thursday Lisa May 13 (GOTR 5k)
BILLIE MARTINEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Greeley Tuesday Thursday Laurie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
BISHOP ELEMENTARY Englewood Tuesday Thursday Erin May 13 (GOTR 5k)
BOSTON K-8 SCHOOL (1) Aurora Tuesday Thursday Emily May 19 (Colfax 5k)
BOSTON K-8 SCHOOL (2) Aurora Tuesday Thursday Emily May 19 (Colfax 5k)
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF PUEBLO COUNTY Pueblo Friday N/A Becky May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
BROMLEY EAST CHARTER SCHOOL (1) Brighton Monday Thursday Samantha May 19 (Colfax 5k)
BROMLEY EAST CHARTER SCHOOL (2) Brighton Monday Thursday Samantha May 19 (Colfax 5k)
BROMWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Kristin May 19 (Colfax 5k)
C3 (CREATIVITY CHALLENGE COMMUNITY) Denver Thursday N/A Lori May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CARSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Sara May 19 (Colfax 5k)
CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Tuesday Thursday Allison May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
CASTRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Taylor May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CEDAR RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Pueblo West Tuesday Thursday Heather May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
CENTENNIAL A SCHOOL FOR EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING Denver Monday Wednesday Anne May 19 (Colfax 5k)
CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Commerce City Tuesday Thursday Ashley May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CHARLES HAY WORLD SCHOOL Englewood Monday Thursday Hannah May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CHARLES M. SCHENCK (CMS) COMMUNITY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Morgan May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CHELTENHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Holly May 19 (Colfax 5k)
CHERRELYN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Englewood Tuesday Thursday Jessica May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CHERRY CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY Englewood Monday Friday Megan May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CLEAR SKY ELEMENTARY Castle Rock Monday Wednesday Julie May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CLYDE MILLER K-8 Aurora Monday Thursday Jennette May 13 (GOTR 5k)
CORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Amber May 19 (Colfax 5k)
COYOTE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Broomfield Tuesday Thursday Lisa May 19 (Colfax 5k)
CRESSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (1) Cripple Creek Monday Tuesday Erin May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
CRESSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (2) Cripple Creek Monday N/A Erin May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
DCS MONTESSORI Castle Pines Tuesday Thursday Geoff May 13 (GOTR 5k)
DEERFIELD HILLS COMMUNIYT CENTER COS Monday Wednesday Dani May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
DEERFIELD HILLS COMMUNIYT CENTER--PANORAMA COS Tuesday Thursday Dani May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
DENVER ACADEMY OF TORAH Denver Monday Wednesday Rachel May 13 (GOTR 5k)
DENVER GREEN SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Julie May 13 (GOTR 5k)
DENVER LANGUAGE SCHOOL Denver Monday Thursday Megan May 19 (Colfax 5k)
DENVER SCHOOL OF THE ARTS Denver Tuesday Wednesday Leslie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
DRY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Centennial Monday Wednesday Cathy May 13 (GOTR 5k)
DSST: HENRY MIDDLE SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Lauren May 13 (GOTR 5k)
DUPONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Commerce City Wednesday Thursday Paula May 19 (Colfax 5k)
EASTRIDGE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Tuesday Thursday Diane May 13 (GOTR 5k)
EDGEWATER ELEMENTARY Edgewater Tuesday Friday Emily May 13 (GOTR 5k)
EDITH WOLFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Monday Wednesday Michelle May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
EIBER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lakewood Tuesday Thursday Katherine May 13 (GOTR 5k)
EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY NEIGHBORHOOD GOTR Boulder Tuesday Thursday Cathi May 19 (Colfax 5k)
ELKHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Wednesday Friday Stephanie May 13 (GOTR 5k)
EVERGREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL Evergreen Thursday N/A Inger May 13 (GOTR 5k)
EVERITT MIDDLE SCHOOL Wheat Ridge Monday Thursday Alison May 19 (Colfax 5k)
EXPLORE ELEMENTARY Thornton TBD TBD Alexandra May 13 (GOTR 5k)
FEDERAL HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Alexis May 19 (Colfax 5k)
FLAGSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Castle Rock Monday Wednesday Marleigha May 13 (GOTR 5k)
FLYNN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Westminster Monday Wednesday Barbara May 19 (Colfax 5k)
FOOTHILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lakewood Monday Wednesday Elise May 13 (GOTR 5k)
FORCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Teila May 13 (GOTR 5k)
FORT LOGAN NORTHGATE Denver Tuesday Thursday Danielle May 13 (GOTR 5k)
FORT MORGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL Fort Morgan Tuesday Thursday Jennifer May 19 (Colfax 5k)
FULTON ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE Aurora Monday Thursday Danielle May 19 (Colfax 5k)
GARDEN PLACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Wednesday Megan May 19 (Colfax 5k)
GIBERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Tuesday Thursday Gemile May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
GILCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Gilcrest Tuesday Thursday Jessica May 19 (Colfax 5k)
GLOBAL VILLAGE ACADEMY - DOUGLAS COUNTY Parker Monday Wednesday Ashley May 13 (GOTR 5k)
GLOBAL VILLAGE ACADEMY AURORA Aurora Tuesday Thursday Emilie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
GODSMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Kendra May 13 (GOTR 5k)
GOOD SHEPHERD Denver Tuesday N/A Corrie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
GRALAND COUNTRY DAY Denver Monday Wednesday Tina May 19 (Colfax 5k)
GRANT BEACON MIDDLE SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Tracey May 13 (GOTR 5k)
GRANT RANCH ECE-8 SCHOOL (1) Littleton Monday Thursday Cameron May 13 (GOTR 5k)
GRANT RANCH ECE-8 SCHOOL (2) Littleton Monday Thursday Cameron May 13 (GOTR 5k)
GREENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Greenwood Village Tuesday Thursday Lisa May 13 (GOTR 5k)
HALLETT ACADEMY Denver Tuesday Thursday Susan-Marie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
HARRIS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Westminster Monday Wednesday Nancy May 19 (Colfax 5k)
HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Henderson Monday Wednesday Ashley May 19 (Colfax 5k)
HIGH PLAINS SCHOOL - Loveland Loveland Monday Tuesday Shannon May 19 (Colfax 5k)
HIGH PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Englewood Englewood Monday Wednesday Mindy May 13 (GOTR 5k)
HIGH POINT ACADEMY Aurora Monday Thursday Kelsey May 19 (Colfax 5k)
HIGHLINE ACADEMY SOUTHEAST Denver Tuesday Thursday Rosemary May 19 (Colfax 5k)
HIGHLINE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Monday Tuesday Rachel May 13 (GOTR 5k)
HILLSIDE COMMUNITY CENTER COS Monday Friday Jackie May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Centennial Wednesday Friday Emily May 13 (GOTR 5k)
HUTCHINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lakewood Tuesday Thursday Julie May 13 (GOTR 5k)
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DENVER Denver Wednesday Friday Ann May 19 (Colfax 5k)
ISABELLA BIRD COMMUNITY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Elizabeth May 19 (Colfax 5k)
JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Chelsi May 13 (GOTR 5k)
KAISER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Shawn May 13 (GOTR 5k)
KEARNEY MIDDLE SCHOOL Commerce City Thursday Friday Kristin May 19 (Colfax 5k)
KEPNER BEACON MIDDLE SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Nina May 13 (GOTR 5k)
KULLERSTRAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Wheatridge Tuesday Thursday Allison May 13 (GOTR 5k)
LAKE INTERNATIONAL Denver Monday Tuesday Larura May 13 (GOTR 5k)
LANSING ELEMENTARY COMMUNITY SCHOOL Aurora Tuesday Friday Melissa May 13 (GOTR 5k)
LAREDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Monday Tuesday Nicole May 13 (GOTR 5k)
LEWIS PALMER MIDDLE SCHOOL Moument Tuesday Thursday Teresa May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Margot  May 13 (GOTR 5k)
LOIS LENSKI ELEMENTARY Centennial Monday Wednesday Sarah May 13 (GOTR 5k)
LOWRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday N/A Kim May 19 (Colfax 5k)
LUMBERG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Edgewater Tuesday Thursday Jamie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
MANITOU SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Manitou Springs Tuesday Thursday Maria May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
MARIE L. GREENWOOD ACADEMY (Greenwood Academy K-8) Denver Tuesday Thursday Lucy May 13 (GOTR 5k)
MCELWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Kristy May 19 (Colfax 5k)
MCGLONE ACADEMY (1) Denver Tuesday Thursday Kristy May 19 (Colfax 5k)
MCGLONE ACADEMY (2) Denver Tuesday Thursday Kristy May 19 (Colfax 5k)
MCMEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Thursday Friday Stephanie May 13 (GOTR 5k)
MEADOWS PARK COMMUNITY CENTER COS Tuesday Thursday Brian May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
MEIKLEJOHN ELEMENTARY Arvada Monday Wednesday Jessi May 19 (Colfax 5k)
MOLHOLM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lakewood Tuesday Thursday Nicole May 19 (Colfax 5k)
MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Thompson Loveland Monday Tuesday Sara Other
MONTEREY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Tuesday Thursday Nancy May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
MONTESSORI PEAKS Littleton Monday N/A Rene May 13 (GOTR 5k)
MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF DENVER Denver Monday Wednesday Anne May 19 (Colfax 5k)
MONTVIEW MATH & HEALTH SCIENCES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Monday Friday Brenda May 13 (GOTR 5k)
MOUNTAIN PHOENIX COMMUNITY SCHOOL Wheat Ridge Tuesday Thursday Deva May 19 (Colfax 5k)
NOEL COMMUNITY ARTS SCHOOL Denver Monday Tuesday Amanda May 19 (Colfax 5k)
NORMANDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Littleton Tuesday Thursday Tiffany May 13 (GOTR 5k)
NORTH MOR Northglenn Tuesday Thursday Brandi May 19 (Colfax 5k)
OAKLAND ELEMENTARY Denver Monday Wednesday Ashley May 13 (GOTR 5k)
ODYSSEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL/ALLIES COS Monday Wednesday Rachel May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
OMAR D BLAIR CHARTER SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Lani May 13 (GOTR 5k)
PALMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Kimberlee May 19 (Colfax 5k)
PALMER LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Palmer Lake Monday Wednesday Carrie May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
PARK HILL SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Julie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
PARK LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Tuesday Thursday Mary May 13 (GOTR 5k)
PARKER CORE KNOWLEDGE CHARTER SCHOOL Parker Monday Wednesday Sarah May 13 (GOTR 5k)
PARMALEE ELEMENTARY Indian Hills Monday Friday Susan May 13 (GOTR 5k)
PEIFFER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Littleton Monday Wednesday Chelsea May 13 (GOTR 5k)
PEORIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Aurora Thursday Friday Magda May 13 (GOTR 5k)
PINE LANE ELEMENTARY Parker Monday Wednesday Erin May 13 (GOTR 5k)
POLARIS AT EBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Erin May 19 (Colfax 5k)
PRAIRIE RIDGE ELEMENTARY Firestone Tuesday Thursday Carrie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
PROSPECT RIDGE ACADEMY Broomfield Tuesday Thursday Melanie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
PUEBLO CHARTER SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS & SCIENCES Pueblo Monday Wednesday Kalsea May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
RESURRECTION CHRISTION SCHOOLS Loveland Tuesday Wednesday Erin May 13 (GOTR 5k)
RICKS CENTER Denver Tuesday Thursday Marci May 13 (GOTR 5k)
RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - COS COS Tuesday Thursday Heather May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
ROGERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Monday Thursday Leigh May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
SABIN WORLD SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Rachel May 13 (GOTR 5k)
SALIDA DEL SOL ACADEMY Greeley Tuesday Thursday Jackie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
SAMUELS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Thursday Rhonda May 13 (GOTR 5k)
SAND CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - COS COS Tuesday Thursday Lindsay May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
SCHMITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Carol May 13 (GOTR 5k)
SHAWSHEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Greeley Monday Wednesday Amy May 19 (Colfax 5k)
SKINNER MIDDLE SCHOOL Denver Wednesday Thursday Brittnee May 19 (Colfax 5k)
SKYLINE VISTA ELEMENTARY Denver Tuesday Thursday Celeste May 19 (Colfax 5k)
SLAVENS K-8 Denver Tuesday Thursday Amanda May 19 (Colfax 5k)
SMITH ELEMENTARY Denver Monday Thursday Jennifer May 13 (GOTR 5k)
SOARING EAGLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Tuesday Thursday Kirsten May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
SOUTHMOOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Kristi May 13 (GOTR 5k)
ST. VINCENT DE PAUL Denver Wednesday N/A Scott May 19 (Colfax 5k)
STARGATE CHARTER SCHOOL Thornton Monday Thursday Tami May 19 (Colfax 5k)
STECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Wednesday Debbie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
STRIVE PREP - WESTWOOD Denver Monday Wednesday Grace May 13 (GOTR 5k)
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY - Cherry Creek Denver Tuesday Thursday Mary May 13 (GOTR 5k)
SWIGERT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Kari May 19 (Colfax 5k)
TARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Thornton Monday Friday Natalie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
TELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Sara May 19 (Colfax 5k)
TENNYSON KNOLLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Arvada Monday Thursday Michelle May 19 (Colfax 5k)
THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AT THORNTON MIDDLE Thornton Tuesday Thursday Jessica May 19 (Colfax 5k)
The JOSHUA SCHOOL Englewood Tuesday Thursday Lara May 13 (GOTR 5k)
THE PINNACLE CHARTER SCHOOL MIDDLE Denver Tuesday Thursday Cynthia May 19 (Colfax 5k)
TIMBERLINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Centennial Tuesday Thursday Jessica May 19 (Colfax 5k)
TRAUT CORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Fort Collins Tuesday Friday Audrey May 19 (Colfax 5k)
TRAYLOR ACADEMY Denver Monday Wednesday Kellyrae May 13 (GOTR 5k)
TREVISTA Denver Tuesday Thursday Mary Kate May 19 (Colfax 5k)
TWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - COS COS Monday Wednesday Nicole May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Friday Jesse May 13 (GOTR 5k)
VALVERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Denver Monday Thursday Carolyn May 13 (GOTR 5k)
VANGUARD CLASSICAL SCHOOL - EAST Aurora Tuesday Thursday Richelle May 13 (GOTR 5k)
VANGUARD CLASSICAL SCHOOL - WEST Denver Tuesday Thursday Keria May 13 (GOTR 5k)
VASSAR Aurora Tuesday Thursday Allison May 13 (GOTR 5k)
VENETUCCI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Tuesday Thursday Lisa May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
WARREN VILLAGE Denver Monday Wednesday Kaycie May 19 (Colfax 5k)
WELBY COMMUNITY SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Jordan May 19 (Colfax 5k)
WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COS Monday Thursday Juliann May 12 (Women's Distance 5k)
WEST JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Conifer Tuesday Thursday Ann May 13 (GOTR 5k)
WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL Greenwood Village Tuesday Thursday Emily May 13 (GOTR 5k)
WESTERLY CREEK ELEMENTARY Denver Monday Wednesday Monika May 19 (Colfax 5k)
WHITTIER K-8 SCHOOL Denver Tuesday Thursday Whitney May 19 (Colfax 5k)
WILMOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Evergreen Tuesday Thursday Michelle May 13 (GOTR 5k)
WOODGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Thornton Tuesday Thursday Melissa May 19 (Colfax 5k)