Greater Denver Area

Below is the Denver Area Spring 2017 program site list. (The days listed below are subject to change.) Program registration opens on August 14.

Don’t see your school or a Rec Center near you? Consider starting a new program!  Please see our Get Started page.  We are now taking applications for our Fall 2017 Season.

Site / School Name Location Site Coordinator Meeting Days
Adams City Middle School Commerce City Vicki Sordyl MON&WED
Adventure Elementary Denver Emily Adams MON&WED
Alameda International Lakewood Jennifer Borcan TUES&THUR
Alsup Elementary Commerce City Emily Woodward TUES&THUR
American Academy Charter School- Parker Parker Lori Pieper MON&WED
Aurora Academy Charter Aurora Anna Gates TUES&THUR
Bear Creek K-8 Lakewood Ann Freimuth TUES&THUR
Bill Roberts Elementary Denver Stormy Staley MON&THUR
Blessed Sacrament Denver Britt Nielsen MON&WED
Butler Elementary Fort Lupton Theresa Rosasco TUES&THUR
Carson Elementary Denver Sara Vanek TUES&THUR
Castro Elementary School Denver Eve Ulloa WED&FRI
Centennial Elementary (Denver) Denver Anne Heerdt MON&WED
Charles Hay World School Engelwood Hannah LeCount MON&THUR
Charles M. Schenck Denver Morgan Anderson TUES&THUR
Cherry Hills Village Elementary  Cherry Hills Village Lauren Rotolo MON
Clyde Miller P – 8 Aurora Jennette House TUES&THUR
Colorado Academy Other Amy McPheeters MON&WED
Columbine Elementary School Denver Jennifer Cooney TUES&THUR
Cory Elementary Denver Amber Billing MON&WED
Cottonwood Creek Elementary School Englewood Stephanie Fisher WED&FRI
Coyote Creek Elementary Highlands Ranch Megan Claydon MON&WED
Coyote Ridge Elementary Broomfield Lisa Little TUES&THUR
Dartmouth Elementary Aurora Laura Taylor TUES&THUR
Denison Montessori Denver Merrilee Fenner THUR&FRI
Denver Christian Schools Lakewood Laura Peters MON&WED
Denver Language School Denver Raenelle Muniz TUES&THUR
DSST Henry Denver Lauren Goodwin MON&WED
Dupont Elementary Commerce City Paula Farkas MON&THUR
Eastridge Elementary Aurora Diane King MON&THUR
Elk Creek Elementary Pine Michelle Cutright MON&THUR
Elkhart Elementary Aurora Stephanie Shipley MON&FRI
Emory Elementary Lakewood Angela Sisneros MON&WED
Eugene Field Elementary Littleton Kelly Barber MON&WED
Evergreen Middle School Evergreen Inger Pippin THUR
Fairview Elementary Denver Toya Eckard MON&WED
Flagstone Elementary Castle Rock Marleigha Lossin MON&WED
Foothills Elementary Lakewood Elise McKenna MON&WED
Force Elementary Denver Amber Bourgeois MON&WED
Fox Ridge Middle School Aurora Dawn Hare TUES&THUR
Free Horizon Montessori School Golden Jennifer Levy TUES&THUR
Fulton Academy of Excellence Aurora Danielle Guyerson MON&THUR
Garden Place Academy Denver Megan Schirf MON&WED
Global Village Academy – Northglenn Northglenn Kim Bauer MON&WED
Governor’s Ranch Elementary Littleton Lori Yoder MON&WED
Graland Country Day Denver Kellie Jenkins MON&WED
Grant Ranch School Littleton Cameron Thorstad MON&WED
Green Valley Elementary Denver Leah Haran MON&WED
Greenlee Elementary Denver Andrea Hans MON&TUES
Greenwood Academy K-8 (Greenwood Elementary – Denver) Denver Allison Fetzer TUES&THR
Guardian Angels Catholic School Denver Elizabeth Watterson MON&WED
Hanson Elementary School Commerce City Ashleigh Lacey TUES&THUR
High Point Academy Aurora Erica Wood MON&THUR
High Tech Elementary School Denver Lisa Ordway TUES&THUR
Homestead Elementary Centennial Emily Solomon WED&FRI
isabella bird community school Denver Elizabeth Becze TUES&THUR
Jackson Elementary (Greeley) Greeley Maria Hoxmeier TUES&WED
Jefferson Junior Senior High School Edgewater Thea Samson TUES&THUR
Jewell elementary Aurora Kim Meeks TUES&THUR
Johnson Elementary (Denver) Denver Chelsi Price TUES&THUR
Kearney Middle School Commerce City Kristen Gilmore MON&WED
Kendrick Lakes Elementary Lakewood Karol Steeves TUES&THUR
Lake International School Denver Laura Smith MON&TUES
Lansing Elementary School Aurora Melissa Taylor TUES&FRI
Leroy Elementary Northglenn Hattie Fritch TUES&THUR
Lincoln Elementary Denver Clair Diones TUES&THUR
Lowry Elementary Denver Kim Tonkin MON
Maple Grove Elementary Golden Jane Ambro TUES&THUR
McMeen Elementary School Denver Stephanie Smith THUR&FRI
Meridian Elementary Broomfield Laurie Feauto TUES&FRI
Molholm Elementary School Lakewood Emily Long TUES&THUR
Monroe Elementary School Loveland Sara Maurer TUES&MON
Montessori Peaks Academy MPA Littleton Sara Sullivan TUES&THUR
Montessori School of Denver Denver Anne Hewetson MON&THUR
Morey Middle School Denver Darcy Barr MON&WED
Mountain Sage Community School Fort Collins Arpad Lazar MON&WED
Munroe Denver Toshiko Herrera TUES&THUR
Noel Community Arts School Denver Amanda Trzeciak MON&TUES
Normandy Elementary Littleton Tiffany Tipton MON&WED
Northeast Elementary Parker Mari Smith TUES&THUR
Palmer Elementary School (Denver) Denver Kimberlee Lamendola MON&WED
Paris Elementary Arvada Mirella Ochoa TUES&THUR
Park Hill Elementary Denver Kitty Horeis MON&WED
Parr Elementary Arvada MeganEmily Fitzpatrick TUES&THUR
Peakview Elementary School Centennial Angela Alderson MON&WED
Peiffer Elementary School Littleton Chelsea Jones TUES&THUR
Pine Lane Parker Erin Hutchinson MON&WED
Prospect Ridge Academy Broomfield Melanie Lostroh TUES&THUR
Ralph Moody Elementary Littleton Kara Kramp TUES&THUR
Red Rocks Elementary Morrison Allie Cockrum TUES&THUR
Renewal Academy Thornton Angelica Rodriguez MON&WED
Ricks Denver Marcianne Jenkins WED
Rock Ridge Elementary Castle Rock Faith Loseman TUES&THUR
Rocky Mountain Prep Creekside Denver Olivia Vigilanese TUES&THUR
Rooney Ranch Lakewood Jessica Pietschmann MON&WED
Runyon Littleton Kayla Hohn MON&THUR
Sabin World Elementary Denver Rachel Kerstiens MON&WED
Sage Canyon Castle Rock Sarah Komosa MON&THUR
Saint Thomas More Catholic Centennial Laney Meyer TUES&WED
Salida del Sol Academy Greeley Jackie Coucke TUES&THUR
Secrest Elementary School Arvada Liz Rinaldi TUES&THUR
Skinner Middle School Denver Brittnee Kidder Davis WED&THUR
Skyview Elementary School Thornton Shauna Rigli TUES&THUR
Slavens K-8 Denver Laura Esmond MON&WED
SOAR Charter School at GVR (Green Valley Ranch) Denver Sonia Sisneros TUES&THUR
South Ridge Elementary Castle Rock Nicole Stephens TUES&THUR
South Valley Middle School Platteville Jeff Angus TUES&THUR
Southmoor Elementary School Denver Kristi Lamar MON&WED
St. Anne’s Episcopal School Denver Jennifer Mello MON&WED
St. Mary’s Academy Engelwood Stacy Rechtin FRI
Stanley British Primary Denver Katherine Varholak MON&WED
Stargate Charter School Thornton Theresa Grzebinski TUES&THUR
Steck Elementary Denver Debbie Heinz MON&WED
Stellar Elementary Thornton Stacy Cown TUES&THUR
STRIVE Prep – Westwood Denver Genevieve Watterson TUES&THUR
STRIVE Prep Ruby Hill Elementary Denver Michelle Rusin MON&WED
Tarver Elementary Thornton Natalie Wilkos MON&FRI
Teller Elementary Denver Sara Singh MON&WED
Thimmig Elementary School Denver Jennifer Davis TUES&THUR
Timberline Centennial Maureen Dreman MON&WED
Traylor Denver Piper Lowry TUES&THUR
Twain Elementary School (Denver) Centennial Jennifer Roby MON&WED
Twombly Elementary Fort Lupton Regina Metivier WED&FRI
University Park Denver Ann Garfinkel MON&FRI
Vanguard Classical School-EAST Aurora Richelle Curry TUES&THUR
Vanguard Classical School-EAST Aurora Hannah Weyhrauch TUES&THUR
Vanguard Classical School-WEST Denver Keria McCafferty TUES&THUR
Virgina Court Elementary Aurora Leah Kasson TUES&THUR
Warren Village Denver Lillian Lara MON&WED
Welby Community Denver Jordan Harder TUES&THUR
West Jefferson Elementary Conifer Ann Hoy TUES&THUR
West Jefferson Middle School Conifer Susan Geffre MON&FRI
Westerly Creek Elementary Denver Monika George MON&WED
Westlake Middle School Broomfield Beth Gregory TUES&THUR
Whittier Denver Whitney Mainz MON&THUR, TUES&WED (H&S)
Wilder Littleton Ari Nicholson MON&WED
Wilmot Elementary School Evergreen Michelle OLaughlin TUES&THUR
Woodglen Elementary Thornton Melissa Pennington TUES&THUR