Greater Denver Area

Below is the Denver Area Fall 2017 program site list. (The days listed below are subject to change.) Program registration opens on August 14.

Don’t see your school or a Rec Center near you? Consider starting a new program!  Please see our Get Started page.  We are now taking applications for our Fall 2017 Season.

Site / School Name Location Site Coordinator Program Type Meeting Days
Adams City Middle School Commerce City Vicki Sordyl Heart & Sole MON&WED
Alameda International Lakewood Jennifer Borcan Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
Alsup Elementary Commerce City Emily Woodward Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
American Academy Charter School Parker Sandy Stanley Girls on the Run /Heart & Sole MON&WED
Aurora Academy Charter Aurora Anna Gates Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Aurora West College Prep Academy Aurora Cynthia Hines Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
AXL Academy
Denver Shelley Dulsky Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Bear Creek K-8 Lakewood Ann Freimuth Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Belleview Elementary Friends Denver Kathy Wilcox  Girls on the Run
Bill Roberts Elementary Denver Stormy Staley Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Blessed Sacrament Denver Britt Nielsen Girls on the Run MON&WED
Butler Elementary Fort Lupton Theresa Rosasco Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Carson Elementary Denver Sara Vanek Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Castro Elementary School Denver Eve Ulloa Girls on the Run WED&FRI
Centennial Elementary (Denver) Denver Anne Heerdt Girls on the Run MON&WED
Challenge to Excellence Charter School Parker Megan Finesilver Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Charles Hay World School Engelwood Hannah LeCount Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Charles M. Schenck Denver Morgan Anderson Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Cherry Hills Village Elementary  Cherry Hills Village Lauren Rotolo Girls on the Run MON
Clyde Miller P – 8 Aurora Jennette House Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
College View Denver Nikki Brown Girls on the Run MON
Colorado Academy Other Amy McPheeters Girls on the Run MON&WED
Columbine Elementary School Denver Jennifer Cooney Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Cory Elementary Denver Amber Billing Girls on the Run MON&WED
Cottonwood Creek Elementary School Englewood Kim Olson Girls on the Run MON&FRI
Coyote Creek Elementary Highlands Ranch Megan Claydon Girls on the Run MON&WED
Coyote Ridge Elementary Broomfield Lisa Little Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Dartmouth Elementary Aurora Laura Taylor Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
DCIS Montbello
Denver Susan Jakala Girls on the Run MON&WED
Denison Montessori Denver Merrilee Fenner Girls on the Run THUR&FRI
Denver Christian Schools Lakewood Laura Peters Girls on the Run MON&WED
Denver Language School Denver Raenelle Muniz Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
DSST Henry Denver Lauren Goodwin Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
Dupont Elementary Commerce City Paula Farkas Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Eastridge Elementary Aurora Diane King Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Elk Creek Elementary Pine Michelle Cutright Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Elkhart Elementary Aurora Stephanie Shipley Girls on the Run MON&FRI
Emory Elementary Lakewood Angela Sisneros Girls on the Run MON&WED
Eugene Field Elementary Littleton Kelly Barber Girls on the Run MON&WED
Evergreen Middle School Evergreen Inger Pippin Heart & Sole THUR
Fairview Elementary Denver Toya Eckard Girls on the Run MON&WED
Flagstone Elementary Castle Rock Marleigha Lossin Girls on the Run MON&WED
Foothills Elementary Lakewood Elise McKenna Girls on the Run MON&WED
Force Elementary Denver Telia Theisen Girls on the Run MON&WED
Fox Ridge Middle School Aurora Dawn Hare Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
Franklin Elementary
Denver Becky Tholen, , Girls on the Run MON&WED
Free Horizon Montessori School Golden Jennifer Levy Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Fulton Academy of Excellence Aurora Danielle Guyerson Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Global Village Academy – Northglenn Northglenn Kim Bauer Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Governor’s Ranch Elementary Littleton Lori Yoder Girls on the Run MON&WED
Graland Country Day Denver Kellie Jenkins Girls on the Run MON&WED
Grant Ranch School Littleton Cameron Thorstad Girls on the Run MON&WED
Green Valley Elementary Denver Leah Eller Girls on the Run MON&WED
Greenlee Elementary Denver Andrea Hans Girls on the Run MON&TUES
Greenwood Academy K-8 Denver Allison Fetzer Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Guardian Angels Catholic School Denver Elizabeth Watterson Girls on the Run MON&WED
High Point Academy Aurora Erica Wood Girls on the Run MON&THUR
High Tech Elementary School Denver Lisa Ordway Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Homestead Elementary Centennial Emily Solomon Girls on the Run WED&FRI
International School of Denver Denver Ann Boyer Girls on the Run WED&FRI
isabella bird community school Denver Elizabeth Becze Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Jackson Elementary (Greeley) Greeley Maria Hoxmeier Girls on the Run TUES&WED
Jefferson Junior Senior High School Edgewater Thea Samson Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
Jewell elementary Aurora Kim Meeks Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Johnson Elementary (Denver) Denver Chelsi Price Girls on the Run MON&WED
Kearney Middle School Commerce City Kristen Gilmore Heart & Sole MON&WED
Kendrick Lakes Elementary Lakewood Karol Steeves Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Lake International School Denver Laura Smith Heart & Sole MON&TUES
Lansing Elementary School Aurora Melissa Taylor Girls on the Run TUES&FRI
Lincoln Elementary Denver Clair Diones Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Lowry Elementary Denver Kim Tonkin Girls on the Run MON
Maple Grove Elementary Golden Jane Ambro Girls on the Run MON&WED
McMeen Elementary School Denver Stephanie Smith Girls on the Run THUR&FRI
Meridian Elementary Broomfield Laurie Feauto Girls on the Run TUES&FRI
Molholm Elementary School Lakewood Emily Long Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
Monroe Elementary School Loveland Sara Maurer Girls on the Run TUES&MON
Montessori Peaks Academy MPA Littleton Sara Sullivan Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Montessori School of Denver Denver Anne Hewetson Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Morey Middle School Denver Darcy Barr Heart & Sole MON&WED
Mountain Sage Community School Fort Collins Arpad Lazar Girls on the Run MON&WED
Munroe Denver Toshiko Herrera Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Noel Community Arts School Denver Amanda Trzeciak Heart & Sole MON&TUES
Normandy Elementary Littleton Tiffany Tipton Girls on the Run MON&WED
Northeast Elementary Parker Mari Smith Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Palmer Elementary School (Denver) Denver Kimberlee Lamendola Girls on the Run MON&WED
Paris Elementary Arvada Mirella Ochoa Girls on the Run MON&WED
Park Hill Elementary Denver Kitty Horeis Girls on the Run MON&WED
Parr Elementary Arvada MeganEmily Fitzpatrick Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Peakview Elementary School Centennial Angela Alderson Girls on the Run MON&WED
Peiffer Elementary School Littleton Chelsea Jones Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Pine Lane Parker Erin Hutchinson Girls on the Run MON&WED
Prospect Ridge Academy Broomfield Melanie Lostroh Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Ralph Moody Elementary Littleton Kara Kramp Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Red Rocks Elementary Morrison Allie Cockrum Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Renewal Academy Thornton Angelica Rodriguez Girls on the Run / Heart & Sole MON&WED
Ricks Denver Marcianne Jenkins Girls on the Run WED
Rocky Mountain School for Expeditionary Learning (RMSEL) Denver Bonnie Davis Girls on the Run MON&WED
Rocky Mountain Prep Creekside Denver Olivia Vigilanese Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Rolling Hill Elementary Denver Janelle Lere Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Rooney Ranch Lakewood Jessica Pietschmann Girls on the Run MON&WED
Roxborough Snap Fitness Littleton Chelsea Hamilton Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Runyon Littleton Kayla Hohn Girls on the Run MON&WED
Sabin World Elementary Denver Rachel Kerstiens Girls on the Run MON&WED
Sage Canyon Castle Rock Sarah Komosa Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Saint Thomas More Catholic Centennial Laney Meyer Girls on the Run MON&WED
Salida del Sol Academy Greeley Jackie Coucke Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Secrest Elementary School Arvada Liz Rinaldi Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Skinner Middle School Denver Brittnee Kidder Davis Heart & Sole WED&THUR
Skyview Elementary School Thornton Shauna Rigli Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Slavens K-8 Denver Mona Douillard Girls on the Run MON&WED
SOAR Charter School at GVR (Green Valley Ranch) Denver Sonia Sisneros Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
South Ridge Elementary Castle Rock Sarah Yoder Girls on the Run /Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
South Valley Middle School Platteville Jeff Angus Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
Southeast Elementary Brighton Claire Gutchall Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Southmoor Elementary School Denver Kristi Lamar Girls on the Run MON&WED
St. Anne’s Episcopal School Denver Jennifer Mello Girls on the Run MON&WED
St. Mary’s Academy Engelwood Stacy Rechtin Girls on the Run FRI
Stanley British Primary Denver Katherine Varholak Girls on the Run MON&WED
Stargate Charter School Thornton Theresa Grzebinski Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Steck Elementary Denver Debbie Heinz Girls on the Run MON&WED
Stellar Elementary Thornton Stacy Cown Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
STRIVE Prep – Westwood Denver Genevieve Watterson Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
STRIVE Prep Ruby Hill Elementary Denver Michelle Rusin Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Tarver Elementary Thornton Natalie Wilkos Girls on the Run MON&FRI
Teller Elementary Denver Sara Singh Girls on the Run MON&WED
Thimmig Elementary School Denver Jennifer Davis Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Timber Trail Elementary Denver Wendy Ingraham Girls on the Run MON&THUR
Timberline Centennial Maureen Dreman Girls on the Run MON&WED
TR Paul Academy of Arts and Knowledge Denver Megan Cruise Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Traylor Denver Piper Lowry Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Twain Elementary School (Denver) Centennial Jennifer Roby Girls on the Run WED&FRI
Twombly Elementary Fort Lupton Regina Metivier Girls on the Run WED&FRI
University Park Denver Ann Garfinkel Girls on the Run MON&FRI
Vanguard Classical School-EAST Aurora Richelle Curry Heart & Sole TUES&THUR
Vanguard Classical School-EAST Aurora Hannah Weyhrauch Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Vanguard Classical School-WEST Denver Keria McCafferty Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Virgina Court Elementary Aurora Leah Kasson Girls on the Run TUES&FRI
Warren Village Denver TBD Girls on the Run MON&WED
Welby Community Denver Jordan Harder Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
West Jefferson Elementary Conifer Ann Hoy Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
West Jefferson Middle School Conifer Lynn Westfall Heart & Sole TUES
Westgate Elementary Lakewood Amita Chugh Girls on the Run WED&THUR
Westerly Creek Elementary Denver Monika George Girls on the Run MON&WED
Westlake Middle School Broomfield Beth Gregory Heart & Sole TBD
Whittier Denver Whitney Mainz Heart & Sole MON&THUR, TUES&WED (H&S)
Wilder Littleton Ari Nicholson Girls on the Run WED&FRI
Wilmot Elementary School Evergreen Michelle OLaughlin Girls on the Run TUES&THUR
Woodglen Elementary Thornton Melissa Pennington Girls on the Run TUES&THUR